Board of Directors

Directors Elected by Chapters

Terms expiring 2021

Susan I. Adams, Fort Worth
Timothy J. Adler, Houston
Aaron P. Borden, Dallas
Shannon Brittain, Panhandle
Austin Carlson, Houston
Wendi C. Christian, Southeast Texas
Carol B. Collinsworth, Rio Grande Valley
Max S. Duplant, Dallas
Dora Jean Dyson, Central Texas
Lori B. Eads, Dallas
Bryan R. Edwards, San Antonio
Bradley S. Elgin, Houston
Ramon Fernandez, Houston
Robert M. Goudge, Jr, Dallas
Joshua Hanchett, Victoria
Kendall H. Helfenbein, Dallas
Kathryn Hesskew, East Texas
Amanda F. Johnson, Fort Worth
Mark M. Jones, Fort Worth
Kathy D. Kabell, Wichita Falls
Janice L. Keeling, Austin
Lynn S. Kupper, San Antonio
Harvin G. Lawhon, Houston
Jonathan W. Lucas, El Paso
Matthew G. Malcom, Austin

Alyssa G. Martin, Dallas
Jerry D. McGee, Wichita Falls
Stacey L. McGee, Abilene
D'Anne R. McNaughton, Permian Basin
Ruth Lawson Olivares, San Antonio
Lisa M. Ong, Dallas
Diane K. Pappas, Dallas
R. Clifford Parker, Fort Worth
Martha C. Perez, San Antonio
Michelle M. Perkey, San Angelo
Lisa A. Pitts, Houston
Royce E. Read, East Texas
Mary Kay Robinson, Austin
Katherine R. Rodriguez, Houston
Tonja C. Rodriguez, Houston
Lisa L. Rogers, Texarkana
Ryan E. Scharar, Fort Worth
Jeffery Smith, Corpus Christi
Susan Jistel Spillios, Houston
Casey D. Stewart, Houston
Nancy J. Waggoner, Dallas
Carol G. Warley, Houston
Barry E. Wilken, Houston

Staci White, South Plains
Ruben Yeriazarian, Houston

 

Terms expiring 2022

Rodrigo O. Aguilar, Permian Basin
Arthur M. Agulnek, Dallas
Brian Alberts, Jr., Houston
Marianne G. Barry, Fort Worth
Brian C. Baumler, Houston
Carol J. Boyd, Austin
Kenneth A. Broom, Dallas
Janae Chamblee, Dallas
Samuel Cheng, Dallas
Jeffrey T. Crow, South Plains
Adam Dimmick, Houston
Alan Dock, Brazos Valley
Neely Donise Duncan, Dallas
Patrick L. Durio, Houston
Julie R. Folwell, Abilene
William R. Frazer, Houston
Raymond C. Frierson, Houston
Melanie C. Geist, San Antonio
Thania D. Gonzalez, Houston
Walter H. Hill, Jr., Central Texas
Kristy K. Holmes-Hetzel, Austin
Kelly J. Hunter, Houston

Brian C. Jones, Houston
Charlotte M. Jungen, Houston
Sharon K. Lukich, Dallas
Arturo Machado, San Antonio
Stanley B. (Chip) Majors, Jr., Southeast Texas
William R. Moss, Dallas
Gerald T. Muchando, San Antonio
Walter E. (Skip) Muller, Jr., Dallas
Gregory A. Ogburn, Panhandle
Jennifer Perales, Corpus Christi
Mitchell G. Perry, Dallas
Marshall K. Pitman, San Antonio
Marina Polanco, San Antonio
Donna R. Rutter, Fort Worth
Susan V. Sample, Houston
E. Michael Spartalis, Houston
Diana L. Sullivan, Austin
Robert J. Sweeney, Houston
A. J. Taylor, Brazos Valley
Megan Terrell, Fort Worth
Jeffrey P. Weyandt, Dallas
Veronda F. Willis, East Texas

 

Terms expiring 2023

Mohamad T. Al-kawafha, Houston
Robert L. Allen, Houston
John E. Baines, Dallas
Richard T. Baumeister, Jr., Fort Worth
Christopher L. Breaux, Houston
Jennifer Brown, Austin
Danielle S. Cheek, Houston
Charles T. Clark, San Antonio
Connie B. Clark, Austin
Jeffery L. Eaton, Fort Worth
Wade D. Egmon, Houston
Mark J. Goldman, San Antonio
Kelly R. Hein, Jr., Fort Worth
Christopher A. Hes, Dallas
Michele M. Heyman, Austin
Terri E. Hornberger, Dallas
Kenneth M. Horwitz, Dallas
Kirby H. Jackson, Dallas
Sheryl J. Jimerson, Houston

Jodie Jones, Panhandle
Laura Mardis, Houston
Pat D. McCarty, Rio Grande Valley
Donovan A. Miller, Dallas
Bryan P. Morgan, Jr., Austin
Kenneth E. Omoruyi, Houston
John N. Perkins, Dallas
Keith Pfeffer, East Texas
Kathy M. Ploch, Houston
Keith Reeger, South Plains
Norman B. Robbins, III, Fort Worth
Terri R. Rutter, El Paso
Kenneth D. Sibley, Dallas
William H. Sims, Dallas
Joyce J. Smith, Austin
Alton D. Thiele, Central Texas
Chad L. Valentine, Permian Basin
Paul W. Willey, Dallas
Ramsey Womack, Houston

Directors - Bylaws-Designated Chairs

Arthur M Agulnek
Accounting Education Foundation

Benjamin C. Simiskey
Strategic Planning Committee

Directors-at-Large Elected by Society

Terms expiring 2021

Blaise C. Bender, San Antonio
Trish Fritsche, Central Texas
Christy L. Gibson, East Texas
Jennifer G. Johnson, Dallas
Mary Pat Jones, Southeast Texas
Stephanie McCasland, Houston

Christina A. Mondrik, Austin
Martha E. Piekarski, El Paso
Mary A. Stanford, Fort Worth
Susie Sullivan, Corpus Christi
Diane Terrell, Abilene

Terms expiring 2022

Ryan G. Bartholomee, Permian Basin
Russell J. Chimeno, Southeast Texas
Travis L. Garmon, San Angelo
Lyle C. (Cory) Joiner, Panhandle
Natalie K. Klostermann, Corpus Christi
Joshua LeBlanc, Southeast Texas

David J. Morales, Corpus Christi
William D. Schneider, Dallas
Lindsey Skinner, Central Texas
Shelly R. Spinks, Central Texas
Michael S. Thomas, East Texas
Laura J. Williams, East Texas

Terms expiring 2023

Omolara A. Akinboye, Austin
Brandon R. Booker, Dallas
Marylyn M. Byrd, Southeast Texas
Jesse Dominguez, Austin
Brandon S. Honea, Dallas
William J. Kelley, Jr., Permian Basin

Andrew J. Merryman, Victoria
Kelly G. Noe, East Texas
Blake R. Rodgers, Dallas
Joan E. Schwartz, San Angelo
Stephanie A. Shaner, Fort Worth
Gary L. Tonniges, Jr., Fort Worth

Directors - Chapter presidents

Shelby Ebarb, Abilene
Jeremy Myers, Austin
Logan Kendrick, Brazos Valley
Travis N. Skinner, Central Texas
Misty G. Mata, Corpus Christi
Jason B. Freeman, Dallas
Amy L. Taylor, East Texas
Ruth Elizondo Pavon, El Paso
Jacob Briggs, Fort Worth
Darrell W. Groves, Houston

Thomas Jacob Young, Panhandle
J. D. Faircloth, Permian Basin
Gladys Martinez, Rio Grande Valley
Allen Heckaman, San Angelo
Michael A. Meurin, San Antonio
Jeremy L. Stapp, South Plains
Nick Gammill, Southeast Texas
Tara Dianne Houck, Texarkana
Christopher Laughhunn, Victoria
Susan B. Anders, Wichita Falls

Directors - Past Society Presidents and Chairmen

Kym Anderson, El Paso
Robert F. Anderson, II, Dallas
Allyson B. Baumeister, Fort Worth
Carl S. Chilton, Jr., Rio Grande Valley
Nita J. Clyde, Dallas
John A. Eads, Dallas
Larry D. Edgerton, Permian Basin
Steven R. Goodman, Houston
C. Jeff Gregg, Wichita Falls
Dan H. Hanke, San Antonio
Bruce J. Harper, Houston
William H. Hornberger, Dallas
Kathryn W. Kapka, East Texas
Mark D. Lee, Houston
Jerry L. Love, Abilene
Robert C. Mann, Fort Worth
Robert M. McAdams, San Antonio

Gary D. McIntosh, Austin
Jim Oliver, San Antonio
Stephen G. Parker, Houston
Rowland D. Pattillo, Central Texas
Carroll W. Phillips, Houston
Lawrence G. Pickens, Panhandle
Edward M. Polansky, San Antonio
Ronnie Rudd, Austin
James A. Smith, Dallas
Edward L. Summers, Austin
Melanie G. Thompson, San Antonio
Fred J. Timmons, San Antonio
Donna H. Wesling, Austin
Claude R. Wilson, Jr., Dallas
Pat L. Wilson, San Antonio
Stanley E. Winters, Fort Worth

Directors - Executive Board Members

Edith T. Cogdell, San Antonio
Sheila A. Enriquez, Houston
Jason B. Freeman, Dallas
Julia Hayes, Southeast Texas
Jimmy J. Hudson, Permian Basin
Mohan Kuruvilla, Houston
Brandon L. Mays, East Texas
Jay Neukomm, Victoria

Timothy S. Pike, Dallas
Angela M. Ragan, Central Texas
Jodi Ann Ray
Kate Rhoden, Austin
Susan S. Roberts, Fort Worth
Priscilla A. Soto, San Antonio
Jerry D. Spence, Jr., Corpus Christi
Lei D. Testa, Fort Worth