Skip To The Main Content

Board of Directors

Directors Elected by Chapters

Terms expiring 2019

Arthur M. Agulnek, Dallas Stephen  King, Houston
Brian C. Baumler, Houston Sharon K. Lukich, Dallas
Kenneth A. Broom, Dallas Christina A. Mondrik, Austin
Janae  Chamblee, Dallas David J. Morales, Corpus Christi
Samuel  Cheng, Dallas William R. Moss, Dallas
Russell J. Chimeno, Southeast Texas Walter E. Muller, Dallas
Connie B. Clark, Austin Kyle W. Noack, Victoria
Jeffrey T. Crow, South Plains Jacklyn  Ochoa, San Angelo
Adam  Dimmick, Houston Amy E. Ott, Fort Worth
Neely D. Duncan, Dallas John G. Pearce, Austin
Kathleen  Dvorak, San Antonio Mitchell G. Perry, Dallas
Chad A. Fisher, San Antonio Marshall K. Pitman, San Antonio
Selena R. Fogg, Panhandle Kathy M. Ploch, Houston
Raymond C. Frierson, Houston Amy N. Restivo, Brazos Valley
Melanie C. Geist, San Antonio Donna R. Rutter, Fort Worth
Mark J. Goldman, San Antonio Susan V. Sample, Houston
Thania D. Gonzalez, Houston Michael A. Shimanek, Dallas
Walter H. Hill, Central Texas Emannuel M. Spartalis, Houston
Jimmy J. Hudson, Permian Basin Megan  Terrell, Fort Worth
Kelly J. Hunter, Houston Michael S. Thomas, East Texas
Brian C. Jones, Houston Paul A. Vanek, Houston
Charlotte M. Jungen, Houston Jeffrey P. Weyandt, Dallas
Brian S. Kapchinskie, Brazos Valley  

Terms expiring 2020

Timothy J. Adler, Houston Kirby H. Jackson, Dallas
John E. Baines, Dallas Elena Levario, Permian Basin
Richard T. Baumeister, Fort Worth Thomas G. Mason, South Plains
Marylyn M. Byrd, Southeast Texas Paul Meza, El Paso
Danielle S. Cheek, Houston Steven G. Newcom, Fort Worth
Charles T. Clark, San Antonio Kelly G. Noe, East Texas
Jesus Dominguez, Austin Christopher M. Pace, Panhandle
David P. Donnelly, Houston Geraldine M. Pacheco, Houston
Jeffery L. Eaton, Fort Worth John N. Perkins, Dallas
Sharon L. Ellington, Dallas Olivia E. Riley, Austin
Julie R Folwell, Abilene Debra D. Seefeld, Houston
Nancy E. Foss, Austin Kenneth D. Sibley, Dallas
Guadalupe R. Garcia, Houston William H. Sims, Dallas
Steven Gokeler, Houston Joyce J. Smith, Austin
Darrell W. Groves, Houston Alton D. Thiele, Central Texas
Carol M. Hahn, Houston Jay R. Vogel, San Antonio
David A. Harris, Dallas Paul W. Willey, Dallas
Terri M. Hornberger, Dallas J. Ramsey Womack, III, Houston
Kenneth M. Horwitz, Dallas  

Terms expiring 2021

Susan I. Adams, Fort Worth Alyssa G. Martin, Dallas
Stephen A. Aman, Dallas Jerry D. McGee, Wichita Falls
Aaron P. Borden, Dallas D'Anne R. McNaughton, Permian Basin
Shannon Brittain, Panhandle Michael A. Meurin, San Antonio
Leo P. Cailleteau, III, Houston Kristie S Ondracek, Houston
Austin Carlson, Houston Lisa M. Ong, Dallas
Carol B. Collinsworth, Rio Grande Valley Joshua K. Page, Victoria
Max S. Duplant, Dallas Diane K. Pappas, Dallas
Dora Jean Dyson, Central Texas R. Clifford Parker Fort Worth
Lori B. Eads, Dallas Martha C. Perez, San Antonio
Bradley S. Elgin, Houston Lisa A. Pitts, Houston
Sheila A Enriquez, Houston Mary Kay Robinson, Austin
Ramon Fernandez, Houston Royce E. Read, East Texas
Renee D Foshee, San Antonio Kate Rhoden, Austin
Robert M. Goudge, Dallas Lisa L. Rogers, Texarkana
Kendall H. Helfenbein, Dallas Ryan E. Scharar, Fort Worth
Kathryn Hesskew, East Texas Jeffery Smith, Corpus Christi
Amanda F. Johnson, Fort Worth Susan J. Spillios, Houston
Mark M. Jones, Fort Worth Casey D. Stewart, Houston
Janice L. Keeling, Austin ancy J. Waggoner, Dallas
Lynn S. Kupper, San Antonio Carol G. Warley, Housto
Harvin G. Lawhon, Houston Staci White, South Plains
Jonathan W. Lucas, El Paso Barry E. Wilken, Houston
Matthew G. Malcom, Austin Ruben Yeriazarian, Houston

Directors - Bylaws-Designated Chairs

 Fred J. Timmons, Accounting Education Foundation

Directors-at-Large Elected by Society

Terms expiring 2019

Katy Avenson, Austin Tram Le, Fort Worth
Ryan G. Bartholomee, Permian Basin Ben Peña, Rio Grande Valley
E. Leroy Bolt, Abilene Shelly R. Spinks, Central Texas
David E. Colmenero, Dallas Jesse T. Vick, Permian Basin
Travis L. Garmon, San Angelo Laura J. Williams, East Texas

Terms expiring 2020

C. Wayne Barton, East Texas Misty G. Mata, Corpus Christi
Anne M. Carpenter, Panhandle John H. Neukomm, Victoria
Caitlin J. Chupe, Corpus Christi Norman B. Robbins, Fort Worth
Phil Davis, Permian Basin Joan E. Schwartz, San Angelo
Sheri K. DelMage, Southeast Texas Sean V. Skellenger, Austin
Jose L. Luna, Dallas Sally W. Wolfe, Central Texas

Terms expiring 2021

Edith T. Cogdell, San Antonio Jeremy Myers, Austin
Patricia J. Fritsche, Central Texas Martha E. Piekarski, El Paso
Christy L. Gibson, East Texas Jeannette P. Smith, Rio Grande Valley
Jennifer G. Johnson, Dallas Mary A. Stanford, Fort Worth
Mary Pat Jones,Southeast Texas Susie Sullivan, Corpus Christi
Stephanie McCasland, Houston Diane Terrell, Abilene
Joshua K. Page, Victoria

Directors - Chapter presidents

Jennifer K. Eller, Abilene Karis C. Burgess, Panhandle
Kristy K. Holmes-Hetzel, Austin Rodrigo O. Aguilar, Permian Basin
A. J. Taylor, Brazos Valley Delia L. Chavez, Rio Grande Valley
Lindsey Skinner, Central Texas Sheila K Alley, San Angelo
Brett H. Morrison, Corpus Christi Arturo Machado, San Antonio
Timothy S. Pike, Dallas Bryce D. Bowley, South Plains
Veronda F. Willis, East Texas Wendi C. Christian, Southeast Texas
Tello A. Cabrera, El Paso Kevin A. Barnhart, Texarkana
Brandon R. Booker, Fort Worth Andrew J. Merryman, Victoria
Mohan Kuruvilla, Houston Mark A. Anderson, Wichita Falls

Directors - Past Society Presidents and Chairmen

Kym Anderson, El Paso Jimmie L. Mason, South Plains
Robert F. Anderson II, Dallas Robert M. McAdams, San Antonio
Carl S. Chilton Jr., Rio Grande Valley Gary D. McIntosh, Austin
Allyson B. Baumeister, Fort Worth Rowland D. (Pat) Pattillo, Central Texas
Nita J. Clyde, Dallas Carroll W. Phillips, Houston
John A. Eads, Dallas Lawrence G. Pickens, Panhandle
Larry D. Edgerton, Permian Basin Edward M. Polansky, San Antonio
Steven R. Goodman, Houston Ronnie Rudd, Austin
C. Jeff Gregg, Wichita Falls James A. Smith, Dallas
Dan H. Hanke, San Antonio Edward L. Summers, Austin
Bruce J. Harper, Houston Melanie G. Thompson, San Antonio
Paul W. Hillier Jr., Dallas Fred J. Timmons, San Antonio
William H. Hornberger, Dallas Donna Holliday Wesling, Austin
Kathryn W. Kapka, East Texas Claude R. Wilson Jr., Dallas
Mark D. Lee, Houston Pat L. Wilson, San Antonio
Jerry L. Love, Abilene Stanley E. Winters, Fort Worth
Robert C. Mann, Fort Worth  

Directors - Executive Board Members

Edith T. Cogdell, San Antonio Stephen G. Parker, Houston
Thomas J. DeGeorgio, Houston Jodi Ann Ray
Jason B. Freeman, Dallas Susan S. Roberts, Fort Worth
Julia Hayes, Southeast Texas Ben Simiskey, Houston
Michele M. Heyman, Austin Angela M. Ragan, Central Texas
Joshua LeBlanc, Southeast Texas William D. Schneider, Dallas
William Kelley, Permian Basin Priscilla Soto, San Antonio
Jim OIiver, San Antonio Lei D. Testa, Fort Worth