Skip To The Main Content

Distinguished Member

Bestowed on a CPA and member of TSCPA who has distinguished himself/herself within the accounting profession as well as his/her community. It was called Honorary Fellow prior to 2018.

2017-18

Bette D. Williams-Barber

2016-17

Jim Smith

2015-16

Mary Alice Tidwell

2014-15

Billy M. Atkinson
Rudy Q. Ramirez
Kenneth D. Sibley

2013-14

Penny Dear
Donna J. Hugly

2012-13

Larry D. Edgerton
D.D. Holmes
Kenneth M. Horwitz

2011-12

Walter H. Hill, Jr.
Oran J. Tsakopulos

2010-11

Robert D. Clyde
Melanie G. Thompson
Claude R. Wilson, Jr.

2009-10

Bob McAdams
Bob Owen

2008-09

Robert F. Anderson II
Gary D. McIntosh

2007-08

Ed Polansky

2006-07

Stan Winters

2005-06

John Beall

2004-05

Ronnie Rudd
W. G. Tudor

2003-04

Bruce Harper

2002-03

Dan H. Hanke

2000-01

Ross McElreath

1999-00

Sam Tannebaum
Pat L. Wilson

1998-99

Nita J. Clyde

1997-98

Daniel Paul
James A. Gilger
Arthur Greenspan

1996-97

Fred J. Nemec

1995-96

John A. Poteet, Jr.
William H. Shireman, Jr.

1994-95

Robert C. Mann

1993-94

Jimmie L. Mason

1992-93

Carl S. Chilton
Johnnie Ray Seale

1991-92

Paul W. Hillier Jr.
Morris D. Johnson
J. Wayne Winfrey

1989-90

Curtis L. Frazier
Rowland D. (Pat) Pattillo
Carroll W. Phillips

1988-89

Leopoldo P. Bottello Jr.
James F. Dunn Jr.
Oscar C. Mascorro

1987-88

Jarman Bass
Willard H. (Bill) Findling

1986-87

Neal Y. R. Sheffield
Charles T. Zlatkovich

1985-86

Walter A. Bielstein

1984-85

Miller Montag

1983-84

Walter L. Jungmann
Ernest D. MacIver

1982-83

Glenn A. Welsch
A. Burke Haymes

1981-82

Edwin E. Merriman

1980-81

J. Kenneth S. Arthur

1979-80

Gordon N. George

1978-79

C. A. (Jake) Freeze
Leon O. Lewis
Stanley J. Scott

1977-78

Erwin Heinen

1976-77

Lloyd J. Weaver

1975-76

Kenneth W. Hurst
Robert J. Hibbetts

1974-75

Fladger R. Tannery
H. Tracy Nelson
T. W. Mohle
J. R. Jordan
Laurence H. Fleck

1972-73

A. Lawrence Markham

1970-71

W. Charles Woodard
Homer L. Luther
L. Ludwell Jones
Harry D. Hopson
Walter R. Flack
Don C. Chorpening

1965-66

Frank L. Wilcox
Hatcher A. Pickens
Bouldin S. Mothershead
C. F. Milledge
Ben M. Davis
Curtis H. Cadenhead

1957-58

C. Oliver Wellington
J. A. Phillips
Thomas W. Leland
Charles B. Couchman

1952-53

A. C. Upleger
J. R. Nelson
Albert G. Moss
Charles M. Grider

1940-41

Frederich H. Hurdman
George Cochrane

1938-39

Clarence Longnecker
J. E. Hutchinson
Charles F. Bridewell
E. J. Archinard
William M. Aikman